Squamish_Naturopath_tinctures

Professional Herbal Tinctures 

Tinctures are potent herbal extracts in an ethanol base. The liquid form makes tinctures ideal for optimal absorption and controlled dosing. 


🌱 All tinctures are organic or wild-crafted.
🌱 All concentrations are 1:4 and made with pharmaceutical-grade grain alcohol.

🌱 Bottle Sizes: 50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml
🌱 Price: determined by bottle size, regardless of herb  
$22.99/50ml   $34.99/100ml   $69.99/250ml   $129.99/500ml 
(prices are in CAD)

Euphoria Herbal Tinctures 

LATIN NAME

Ailanthus altissima
Alchornea cordifolia
Andrographis paniculata
Artemesia annua
Azadirachta indica
Astragalus membranaceous
Bidens pilosa
Ceanothus americanus
Cistus incanus
Coptis chinensis
Cryptolepis sanguinolenta
Desmodiium molliculum
Dipsacus sylvestris
Ganoderma lucidum
Houttynia cordata
Inonotus obliquous
Isatis tinctoria
Leonarus cardiaca
Petroselinum sativum
Phyllanthus niruri
Pimpinella anisum
Piper methyisticum
Polygonum capsidatum
Pueraria lobata
Salvia miltiorrhiza
Scutellaria bicalensis
Sida acuta
Smilax officinalis
Stephania tetrandra
Stevia rebaudiana
Uncaria rhynchophyll
Uncaria tomentosa
Withania somnifera

COMMON NAME

Tree of Heaven
Christmas Bush
Andrographis
Sweet Annie
Neem
Astragulus
Spanish Needles
Red Root
Rock Rose
Chinese goldthread
Cryptolepis
Burbur/Manayupa
Teasel
Reishi mushroom
Chameleon plant
Chaga mushroom
Isatis
Motherwort
Parsley
Chanca piedra
Pinella/xAnise
Kava Kava
Japanese Knotweed
Kudzu
Red Sage
Chinese Skullcap
Common Wireweed
Sarsaparilla
Stephania root
Stevia
Chinese Cat's Claw/Gou Teng
Cat's claw
Ashwagandha

Don't see what you're looking for?
We have over 140 herbs to choose from!

FIRST ORDER
New orders require a 15 minute safety screening call 
The purpose of this consultation is to ensure that the herbs requested are safe to consume in combination with the supplements, herbal products, pharmaceutical agents or any other ongoing treatments you may have.
or call (604) 390 4455 to request an appointment

After you've booked your appointment you will be emailed a short intake form to fill out. Dr. Maclver will call you at your appointment time.

*Please note that treatment or diagnostic advice will not be given during this call. 

REFILL ORDER
Bought from us before? Welcome back!
Simply provide us with your first and last name, the herbs you would like to order and your desired bottle size.
or call (604) 390 4455 to request a refill

We will use the billing & shipping information we have on file to process your order. If that has changed, please let us know.

Naturopathic Doctor

Dr. Melanie MacIver ND specializes in nutritional and lifestyle counselling, Herbal medicine, IV Therapy, Acupuncture, Comprehensive laboratory testing, Pharmaceutical medicine, Homeopathy.

LDA and LDI Immunotherapy, Bio-Identical hormone prescribing, Neural Therapy, Chelation Therapy, Prolotherapy, RightSleep training.

Services offered by Dr. MacIver include:

☞ IV nutrient therapy including IV antibiotics and artesunate
☞ Lab testing with IgeneX, ArminLabs, Galaxy Diagnostics and many others.
☞ Chelation therapy
☞ Customized tincture blends
☞ Professional supplements
☞ Pharmaceutical prescriptions

Copyright Euphoria Natural Health. All rights reserved.